Home > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 28th Jan 2015

We respect your privacy. We are fully committed to implementing and complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) of Hong Kong. This section provides specific details of how we treat any personal information you might wish to provide us when you visit this website.

By using this website you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Information
You may choose to provide personal information (for example your name, email address, telephone number and address) on this websites, however not providing this information may result in reduced functionality.

Use of Personal Information
We may use the personal information collected about you for the following purposes:

Process, evaluate and respond to your requests, enquiries and applications; administer this website; create, administer and communicate with you about your account; provide investor services; verify your identity to ensure security for the other purposes listed here; analyze, evaluate and improve the services on this website; conduct investigations and comply and enforce applicable legal requirements or policies, such as the Terms of Use of this website.

Storage of Personal Information
We retain personal information so long as the data is still required for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy. The personal information is stored on our server in Hong Kong and is accessible only to authorized employees. We reserve the right to retain copies indefinitely for our archives.

Sharing and Disclosing of Your Personal Information
We do not sell or otherwise disclose personal information of the uses of this website to third party, except as described here. We may share personal information provided by users of this website with service providers we have retained to perform services on our behalf. We may disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or legal procedure.

Security
We maintain administrative measures to protect against unauthorized disclosure or use of the information you provide on this website.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you. We encourage users of this website to periodically check this Privacy Policy to understand how we protect and use your information.

How to Contact Us and Update Your Personal Information
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or if you would like to correct the information you provided on this website, please contact us by visiting our Enquiries Form or you may address data access request to:

The Data Protection Officer
REXLot Holdings Limited
Suite 2601, 26/F, Sino Plaza,
255-257 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay
Hong Kong


In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

Note: In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall apply and prevail.

IMPORTANT: By accessing this web site and any of its pages you are agreeing to the terms set out above.